Administration

Sharla Campbell, Principal
Mike Bair, Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Jason Brooks, Assistant Principal
Jarad Carson, Resource Officer - SGPD
 
Faculty
 
 
Abbott, Justin,  PE--Weight Training, Fit for Life, BAS
Araiza, Jamie -- Sports Med, Body Toning, Digital/Advanced Photographyy
Banks, Barbara - ELA 10,11,12, Study Skills, Math Lab
Beecher, Julianne - Sports/Outdoor Product Design, Fashion Design Studio, Interior Design, Child Development, Adult Roles
Fin Lit Website FCCLA Website
Berry, Kay --English 1010, AP Literature, Language Arts 12 Website
Betts, Tawny - Ceramics, French
Bowler, Jason -- Auto Mechanics Website
Bradshaw, Dennese --  Language Arts, ESOL Website
Brown, Laurene -- Medical Anatomy WebsiteMedical Terminology 
Burr, Dave -- Chemistry, Physics Website
Butterfield, Greg-- Math
Christensen, Eric -- English Website
Cuff, Ryan -- Health, Varsity Basketball
Dickson, Mark -- Biology Website
Drake, Dustin - LA 11, LA 10, Debate
Dupass, Cody -- Math and LA
Eardley, Sunee  - Pre Cal, Math Lab, Secondary Math
Fitzgerald, Jim - Math Lab
Goodrich, Lee -- Mathematics Website
Gust, Dave -- Agricultural Business, Plant and Soils, Animal Science Adv, Staff Development
Hager, Morgan - SMSgt - Website
Hansen, Jeanne -- English
Heppler, Mark -- US History, FFL, Weight Lifting, Golf Coach
Hone, Brieanna - Animal Science,  Ag. Management 
Huddleston, Jared -   AG Biology, Biology
Herron, Jeremiah -- Woods  Cross Country
Johnson, Jace - AP US History, US History, Sociology
Johnson, Natalie -- Nutirition, Child Development Website
Leavitt, Stacy -  US History, World History, Girls Volleyball Coach
McConnell, Ryan (Cass) -- Mathematics Website
Israel Meadows - French, US Government, Technology Ed. Website
Mendenhall, Sara -- Math Website
Merrell, Bridget -- Library Media Website
Milligan, Craig -- CTE/Graphic Arts
Myers, Burt -- Spanish 2, FFL, Soccer Coach
Parker, Jacson -- Science 1010, Biology, Biology Honors
Peirce, Rick -- Electronics Website
Peterson, Laurel -- Dance, Aerobics, Jetettes
Prows, Tammy --  Drivers Training Website
Requa, Shelly --  Severe SPED
Robinson, Kevin SMSgt--JROTC Website
Roos, Angie -- ASL1, ASL 2
Schweitzer, Derek  -- Language Arts - LA 10 and 11, Honors11
Scott, Josh - Film, Theater, Adv Theater, Stage Tech Drama Website 
Seely, Dave -- Welding Website
Sharp, Brock -- Study Skills, Language
Simkins, Randy -- Math Website
Sisam, Sara -- Art
Snow, Sheryl -- Choir 3, Guitar, Girls Choir, Madrigals, Psychology Website
Stokes, Andy --  Financial Literacy, Athlete Class, Weight Training, Football Head Coach
Strehlow, Danyelle - Mathmatics Website
Stucki, Ellen -- US History, American Gov't, Executive Council
Stucki, Will -- Band, Orchestra, Jazz Band Website
Tate, Jaron  Spanish 
Tolman, Mike -- Sports Med, Trainer
Varley, Colette -- LA 12, Creative Writing, Yearbook
Wegkamp, Karl -- World History, AP Euro History, World Civ Honors
Whicker, Col. Glenn -- JROTC Website
Williams, Launa - Business & Marketing  Website

Library Media Center
Bridget Merrell, LMC Coordinator,Website
Jennifer Staley, AM Media Aide Asst.
Linda Ercanbrack, PM Media Aide Asst.
Sherry Bushnell, AM Writing Lab Asst.
Sharon Brooks, PM Writing Lab Asst.
 
Technology Specialist
Tyler Lewis, IT Specialist
 
Paraprofessionals
John Kinsman, Resource Assistant
Analeece Garrett, Para professional
Jaime Perez, Severe
Breena Liston. Severe
Paraprofessionals
John Kinsman, Resource Assistant
Analeece Garrett, Para professional
Jaime Perez, Severe
Breena Liston. Severe
Paul Wirth, Severe
David Fitzgerald, Severe
Justin Phillips, Severe
Porras, Daysa, Severe
Kayla Taylor, Sped Aide
Paul Wirth, Severe
David Fitzgerald, Severe
Justin Phillips, Severe
Porras, Daysa, Severe
Kayla Taylor, Sped Aide
 
Secretaries
Patti Harris, Finance Secretary
Alicia Gull, Office Manager/Principals Sec
Julie Palmer, Recep/Athletic Secretary
Karen Woods, Attendance Secretary
Lisa Meikle, Rebound, Lunch Detention
Tracy Rogers, Lunch Clerk

Counseling Center

Marsha Bowler, Counselor A-E
Lisa Cuff F-H
Jared Buhannan-Decker: I-Q
 R-Z
Sophia Ford, Registrar Guidance Center Staff
Jamie Bauman, Guidance Center Staff
Len Hartley, ETS Coordinator
 

Custodians
Shirl Robinson, Head Custodian
Joy Poulson, Custodian
Jaylin Stucki, Custodian
Ricky Fritts, Custodian
Rosario Hernandez, Custodian
Ron Stucki, Custodian
Jan Squire, Custodian
Jason Bayles, Custodian
Ed May, Custodian
 
 
Kitchen Staff
Myrle Nielson
April
 
 

© Copyright 2009 - Washington County School District
This site is powered by CMS Made Simple